COMMITTEES

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE / ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Mehmet Berilgen (Yıldız Technical University) 
Özer Çinicioğlu (Boğaziçi University)
Özgür Eren (Eastern Mediterranean University)
Ilgın Gökaşar (Boğaziçi University)
Cemal Gökçe (Turkish Chamber of Civil Engineers)
Kadir Güler (İstanbul Technical University)
Metin Hüsem (Karadeniz Technical University)
Sami And Kılıç (Boğaziçi University)
Hilmi Luş (Boğaziçi University)
Kutay Orakçal (Boğaziçi University)
Beliz Özorhon Orakçal (Boğaziçi University)
Emre Otay (Boğaziçi University)
Turan Özturan, Chairman (Boğaziçi University)
Nilüfer Özyurt Zihnioğlu (Boğaziçi University)
İsmail Özgür Yaman (Middle East Technical University)

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Tülin Akçaoğlu  (Eastern Mediterranean University) Recep İyisan (Istanbul Technical University)
Burcu Akıncı (Carnegie Melon University) Ercan Kahya  (Istanbul Technical University)
Yılmaz Akkaya  (Istanbul Technical University) Murak Kankal  (Karadeniz Technical University) 
Attila Akkoyunlu  (Boğaziçi University) Sami And Kılıç (Boğaziçi University)
Muhammed Vefa Akpınar  (Karadeniz Technical University)  Armağan Korkmaz
(Istanbul Technical University)
İsmail Hakkı  Aksoy (Istanbul Technical University) Mete Köken
(Middle East Technical University)
Hafzullah Aksoy  (Istanbul Technical University) Mehmet M. Kunt
(Eastern Mediterranean University)
Atakan  Aksoy  (Karadeniz Technical University)  Şirin  Kurbetçi  (Karadeniz Technical University)
Tülay Aksu Özkul  (Istanbul Technical University) Murat Kuruoğlu 
(İstanbul Technical University)
Zuhal Akyurek  (Middle East Technical University) Abdullah Hilmi Lav  (Istanbul Technical University)
Gülay Altay (Boğaziçi University) Chris Luebkeman ARUP
Ahmet Can Altunışık (Karadeniz Technical University)  Hilmi Luş  (Boğaziçi University)
Abdüsselam Altunkaynak (Istanbul Technical University) Leonardo M. Massone (University of Chile)
Zekai Angın (Karadeniz Technical University)  Mehmet H. Omurtag  (Istanbul Technical University)
David Arditi (Illinois Institute of Technology) Kutay Orakçal (Boğaziçi University)
Reha  Artan (Istanbul Technical University) Engin Orakdöğen (Istanbul Technical University)
Hakan Nuri Atahan (Istanbul Technical University) Emre Otay  (Boğaziçi University)
Şenol Ataoğlu (Istanbul Technical University) Kemal Selçuk Öğüt  (Istanbul Technical University)
Şevket Ateş  (Karadeniz Technical University)  Giray Özay  (Eastern Mediterranean University)
Cem Avcı  (Boğaziçi University) Hulusi Özkul  (Istanbul Technical University)
Metin Aydoğan (Istanbul Technical University) Beliz Özorhon Orakçal  (Boğaziçi University)
Özden Barlas Çağlayan (Istanbul Technical University) Talat Şükrü Özşahin  (Karadeniz Technical University) 
Hasan Basri Başağa  (Karadeniz Technical University)  Turan Özturan  (Boğaziçi University)
Gökhan Baykal  (Boğaziçi University) Zübeyde Öztürk  (Istanbul Technical University)
Güliz Bayramoğlu (Istanbul Technical University) Hande Işık Öztürk  (Middle East Technical University)
Raimondo Betti (Columbia University) Gülizar  Özyurt Tarakcıoğlu (Middle East Technical University)
Mehmet M. Berilgen  (Yıldız Technical University) Nilüfer Özyurt Zihnioğlu  (Boğaziçi University)
Ahmet Birinci  (Karadeniz Technical University)  Sibel Pamukçu (Lehigh University)
Osman Börekçi (Boğaziçi University) Filiz Piroğlu (Istanbul Technical University)
Mürüde Çelikağ  (Eastern Mediterranean University) Gül Polat Tatar 
(Istanbul Technical University)
Özer Çinicioğlu (Boğaziçi University) Selim Pul (Karadeniz Technical University)
Şevket Çokgör (Istanbul Technical University) Afşin Sarıtaş
(Middle East Technical University)
Semra Çomu  (Boğaziçi University) Serdar Selamet  (Boğaziçi University)
Ayşe Daloğlu  (Karadeniz Technical University)  Zalihe Sezai (Eastern Mediterranean University)
Şakir Erdoğdu (Karadeniz Technical University)  Srendra P. Shah (Norhtwestern University)
Özgür Eren  (Eastern Mediterranean University) Serdar Soyöz 
(Boğaziçi University)
Mustafa Erdik (Boğaziçi University) Aykut Şenol
(Istanbul Technical University)
Mustafa Ergil  (Eastern Mediterranean University) Serhan Şensoy 
(Eastern Mediterranean University)
Ayfer Erken  (Istanbul Technical University) Canan Taşdemir  (Istanbul Technical University)
Morteza Eskandari-Ghadi (University of Tehran) Vedat Toğan  (Karadeniz Technical University) 
Louis Ge (National Taiwan University) Mustafa Tokyay  (Middle East Technical University)
Ergun Gedizlioğlu  (Istanbul Technical University) Ekin Talia Tokyay Sinha  (Middle East Technical University)
Konuralp Girgin  (Istanbul Technical University) Cem Topkaya (Middle East Technical University)
Ilgın Gökaşar (Boğaziçi University) Umut Türker  (Eastern Mediterranean University)
Gülten Gülay (Istanbul Technical University) Eriş Uygar  (Eastern Mediterranean University)
Kadir Güler (Istanbul Technical University) John W. Wallace  (University of California)
Murat Güler  (Middle East Technical University) Cem Yalçın (Boğaziçi University)
Erol Güler  (Boğaziçi University) Ahmet Cevdet Yalçıner  (Middle East Technical University)
A. Necmettin Gündüz  (Istanbul Technical University) Tuğrul Yılmaz  (Middle East Technical University)
Gürkan Emre Gürcanlı  (Istanbul Technical University) Zeynep Yılmaz Gulerce  (Middle East Technical University)
Abdul  Hayır (Istanbul Technical University) İbrahim Yitmen  (Eastern Mediterranean University)
Feyzi  Haznedaroğlu (Istanbul Technical University) Ömer Yüksek (Karadeniz Technical University) 
Metin Hüsem (Karadeniz Technical University)  Ercan Yüksel  (Istanbul Technical University)
Sabriye Banu İkizler  (Karadeniz Technical University)  Yalçın Yüksel  (Yıldız Technical University)
Alper İlki  (Istanbul Technical University) Nabi Yüzer  (Yıldız Technical University)